home | structure | scientific council | R & D | publishing | PhD Students | events | links & announcement | contacts |    

education


Rules of Procedure for Fee-based Doctoral Studies and Thesis Defense for Obtaining a Doctoral Degree in IICT-BAS


PhD students trained at IICT-BAS

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Milena Haralampieva 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Stefan Stefanov 01.10.2017 01.10.2020 Nina Dobrinkova
Pavlin Kutinchev 01.10.2017 01.10.2020 Rumen Andreev
Rumen Ketipov 01.01.2018 01.01.2021 Vera Angelova
Silvia Matern 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Velizar Shalamanov
Gergana Basileva 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Vladimir Monov
Iva Marinova 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Kiril Simov
Plamen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Slaviana Danailova-Veleva 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Hristo Blidov 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Nevena Maralijska 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Ivan Popchev
Victor Danev 01.10.2019 01.10.2022 Leoneed Kirilov
Lidia Stojkova-Chobanova 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Ivan Popchev
Zornitsa Dimitrova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Daniela Borissova
Petar Zivkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Vera Angelova
Georgi Shopov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Stoian Mihov
Veneta Velichkova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Vera Angelova
Nina Keremedchieva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Daniela Borissova
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Krasimir Markov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Ava Chikurteva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Dimitar Karastoynov
Scientific Area - Communication Networks and Systems
Georgi Kostadinov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Scientific Area - Application of the principles and methods of cybernetics in various fields of science
Jordanka Boneva 01.01.2017 01.01.2021 Todor Stoilov
Rosen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Stefan Tafkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Zlatogor Minchev
Scientific Area - Mathematical modeling and application of mathematics
Silvi-Maria Gurova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Aneta Karaivanova

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Miglena Paneva 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Petar Panev 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Angel Botev Ivanov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
kocho Hrisafov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Todor Velev 01.10.2017 01.10.2021 Nina Dobrinkova
Maria Dimitrova 01.08.2019 01.08.2023 Kiril Simovimov, Lubomir Penev
Vasil Dimitrov 01.01.2020 01.01.2024
Emiliano Mankolli 01.01.2020 01.01.2024 Vassil Gulyashki

Individual training

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Informatics
Boris Staykov 01.01.2020 01.01.2021 Tatiana Atanasova
Valentina Terzieva-Bogojcheva 01.01.2020 01.01.2022 Boian Bonchev
Rumen Andreev
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Edita Djambazova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Rumen Andreev


Last update: July 2020